Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Thalictrum aquilegiifolium

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
Common Name:French meadow rue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Thalictrum
Species Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L. - French meadow rue

Citation

Citation Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Thalictrum aquilegifolium
   
Tompkins1933 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Thalictrum aquilegiifolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.A. Petry & H. Hill 18331 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.