Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anemone multifida var. multifida

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Anemone multifida Poir. var. multifida
Common Name:cut-leaved anemone
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, SX (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Anemone
Species Anemone multifida Poir. var. multifida - cut-leaved anemone

Citation

Citation Anemone multifida Poir. var. multifida
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anemone multifida var. multifida
   
Jefferson[no date] NY
Herbarium Name Used: Anemone multifida var. multifida
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York State], Jefferson Co., Crawe s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Jefferson[no date] GH
Herbarium Name Used: Anemone multifida var. multifida
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Jefferson Co.], Watertown, Dr. Crawe [?] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Anemone hudsoniana Anemone hudsoniana Richardson   
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Anemone multifida Poir. var. hudsoniana DC.   
Anemone multifida var. richardsiana Anemone multifida Poir. var. richardsiana Fernald