Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Actaea pachypoda × A. rubra = A. ×ludovici

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Actaea pachypoda × A. rubra = A. ×ludovici B. Boivin
Common Name:Louis’s baneberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Actaea
Species Actaea pachypoda × A. rubra = A. ×ludovici B. Boivin - Louis’s baneberry

Citation

Citation Actaea pachypoda × A. rubra = A. ×ludovici B. Boivin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Allegany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Steuben  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Actaea x ludovici
   
Warren1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Actaea pachypoda × A. rubra = A. ×ludovici
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 30641 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.