Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Delphinium consolida

Family:Ranunculaceae
Species:Delphinium consolida L.
Common Name:forking larkspur
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyRanunculaceae
Genus Delphinium
Species Delphinium consolida L. - forking larkspur

Citation

Citation Delphinium consolida L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Consolida regalis
   
Genesee1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Consolida regalis
   
Genesee1994 BKL – BKL00061101
Herbarium Name Used: Consolida regalis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Genesee1994 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Delphinium consolida
Werier (2017) voucher!; N.G. Miller 10606 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Consolida regalis Consolida regalis Gray