Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lysimachia terrestris × L. thyrsiflora

Family:Primulaceae
Species:Lysimachia terrestris × L. thyrsiflora
Common Name:commingling loosestrife
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPrimulaceae
Genus Lysimachia
Species Lysimachia terrestris × L. thyrsiflora - commingling loosestrife

Citation

Citation Lysimachia terrestris × L. thyrsiflora
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x commixta
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x commixta
   
Jefferson1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia terrestris × L. thyrsiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 8998 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x commixta
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x commixta
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lysimachia commixta Lysimachia commixta Fernald invalid name