Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lysimachia clethroides

Family:Primulaceae
Species:Lysimachia clethroides Duby
Common Name:goose neck loosestrife
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPrimulaceae
Genus Lysimachia
Species Lysimachia clethroides Duby - goose neck loosestrife

Citation

Citation Lysimachia clethroides Duby
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Livingston2009 BKL – BKL00095451
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia clethroides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1978 OBPF – Log_num: 6170
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia clethroides
   
Queens1988 BKL – BKL00060456
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia clethroides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rensselaer1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia clethroides
   
Rensselaer1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia clethroides
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick & D.M. Hunt 99: 360 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia clethroides
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham 20411 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia clethroides
   
Westchester1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia clethroides
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.