Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lysimachia quadrifolia × L. terrestris = L. ×producta

Family:Primulaceae
Species:Lysimachia quadrifolia × L. terrestris = L. ×producta (A. Gray) Fernald
Common Name:elongated loosestrife
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, FAC (NWI), GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPrimulaceae
Genus Lysimachia
Species Lysimachia quadrifolia × L. terrestris = L. ×producta (A. Gray) Fernald - elongated loosestrife

Citation

Citation Lysimachia quadrifolia × L. terrestris = L. ×producta (A. Gray) Fernald
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Cortland1915 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia quadrifolia × L. terrestris = L. ×producta
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames & L.H. MacDaniels 4807 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Kings1898 BKL – BKL00060470
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia x producta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Orange1995 BKL – BKL00060473
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia x producta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Rockland1993 BKL – BKL00060471
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia x producta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1993 BKL – BKL00060472
Herbarium Name Used: Lysimachia x producta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lysimachia x producta
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.