Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii

Family:Potamogetonaceae
Species:Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii Hellq. & R.L. Hilton
Common Name:Ogden’s pondweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, G1 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Alismatales
FamilyPotamogetonaceae
Genus Potamogeton
Species Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii Hellq. & R.L. Hilton - Ogden’s pondweed

Citation

Citation Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii Hellq. & R.L. Hilton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia1974 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1970 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1970 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1974 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1974 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1970 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Columbia1974 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.B. Hellquist 9660 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Cortland1913 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.L. Palmer 55 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Dutchess1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Dutchess1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Oswego1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Oswego1897 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Oswego1897 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Potamogeton hillii × P. zosteriformis = P. ×ogdenii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.W. Rowlee s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   
Washington1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Potamogeton ogdenii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.