Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus Simonk.
Common Name:confused dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus Simonk. - confused dock

Citation

Citation Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus Simonk.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex x confusus
   
Albany1977 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell 6103 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex x confusus
   
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex x confusus
   
Queens[19]20 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Queens Co.], Springfield, W.C. Ferguson s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Rensselaer1977 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex crispus × R. patientia = R. ×confusus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell 6101 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.