Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rumex hastatulus

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Rumex hastatulus Baldwin
Common Name:heart sorrel, wild sorrel
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACU- (NWI), FAC (NWI), SH (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex hastatulus Baldwin - heart sorrel, wild sorrel

Citation

Citation Rumex hastatulus Baldwin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1873 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1873 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1929 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1873 GRCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1878 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1873 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1878 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Rumex hastatulus
   
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00048023
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex hastatulus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1873 BKL – BKL00048024
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex hastatulus
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex hastatulus
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.S. Miller s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.