Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polygala incarnata

Family:Polygalaceae
Species:Polygala incarnata L.
Common Name:pink milkwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, UPL (NWI), FAC- (NWI), SX (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyPolygalaceae
Genus Polygala
Species Polygala incarnata L. - pink milkwort

Citation

Citation Polygala incarnata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Polygala incarnata
   
Nassau1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Polygala incarnata
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.A. Cain 1653 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.