Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polemonium vanbruntiae

Family:Polemoniaceae
Species:Polemonium vanbruntiae Britton
Common Name:Van Brunt’s Jacob’s ladder
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Rare-State, FACW (NWI), S3 (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank), CoC: 7
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPolemoniaceae
Genus Polemonium
Species Polemonium vanbruntiae Britton - Van Brunt’s Jacob’s ladder

Citation

Citation Polemonium vanbruntiae Britton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chenango  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Chenango1937 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Chenango1984 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Chenango1937 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Chenango1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Chenango1937 BKL – BKL00069741
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium vanbruntiae
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Delaware1915 BKL – BKL00069742
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium vanbruntiae
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Delaware1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Herkimer1866 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Lewis1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Lewis1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1913 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1916 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1925 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1925 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Madison1934 BKL – BKL00069739
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium vanbruntiae
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Madison1930 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium vanbruntiae
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 17574 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Otsego2011 HHH – 22985
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium van-bruntiae
  6/28/2013 - Connie Tedesco
Otsego2011 SUCO – 9633
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium van-bruntiae
  6/28/2013 - Connie Tedesco
Otsego2011 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium van-bruntiae
  6/28/2013 - Connie Tedesco
Otsego1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Schoharie1865 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1890 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1914 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1957 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1869 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1937 BKL – BKL00069740
Herbarium Name Used: Polemonium vanbruntiae
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster1940 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   
Ulster1980 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Polemonium vanbruntiae
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.