Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Collomia linearis

Family:Polemoniaceae
Species:Collomia linearis Nutt.
Common Name:tiny trumpet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, UPL (NWI), FACU (NWI), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyPolemoniaceae
Genus Collomia
Species Collomia linearis Nutt. - tiny trumpet

Citation

Citation Collomia linearis Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Collomia linearis
   
Cattaraugus1899 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Collomia linearis
Werier (2017) voucher!; Lime Lake, F.E. Fenno s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.