Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eragrostis frankii

Family:Poaceae
Species:Eragrostis frankii (Fisch., C.A. Mey. & Avé-Lall.) C.A. Mey. ex Steud.
Common Name:sandbar love grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), S5 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Species Eragrostis frankii (Fisch., C.A. Mey. & Avé-Lall.) C.A. Mey. ex Steud. - sandbar love grass

Citation

Citation Eragrostis frankii (Fisch., C.A. Mey. & Avé-Lall.) C.A. Mey. ex Steud.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Chautauqua  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Kings1993 BKL – BKL00007414
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis frankii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2006 BKL – BKL00018390
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis frankii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Madison1936 BKL – BKL00078011
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis frankii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Madison1939 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis frankii
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 24355 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Putnam1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Rensselaer1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Rensselaer1985 TAES – Accession #: 26311
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Rensselaer1936 BKL – BKL00078010
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis frankii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
St. Lawrence1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis frankii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.