Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eragrostis minor

Family:Poaceae
Species:Eragrostis minor Host
Common Name:little love grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Species Eragrostis minor Host - little love grass

Citation

Citation Eragrostis minor Host
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Allegany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Broome  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Chautauqua  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Chautauqua1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Clinton1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Columbia1971 MISS – Accession #: 49743
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Greene1988 BKL – BKL00078021
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Jefferson1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Kings1993 BKL – BKL00078023
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1989 BKL – BKL00078027
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00078022
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00007420
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.E. Clemants 4937 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Montgomery  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Onondaga1949 RCFS – accession # 11661
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Onondaga1942 RCFS – accession # 11662
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Onondaga1946 RCFS – accession # 11663
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Orange1990 BKL – BKL00078028
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orleans  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Oswego1970 RCFS – accession # 10586
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Oswego1973 RCFS – accession # 11664
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Oswego2002 RCFS – accession # 13036
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Putnam1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Queens1989 BKL – BKL00078025
Herbarium Name Used: Eragrostis minor
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rensselaer1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Richmond  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
St. Lawrence1992 STLA
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
St. Lawrence1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Steuben  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Wyoming  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   
Yates  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eragrostis minor
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Eragrostis eragrostis Eragrostis eragrostis (L.) P. Beauv. invalid name   
Eragrostis poaeoides Eragrostis poaeoides P. Beauv.