Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Elymus hystrix × E. virginicus = E. ×ebingeri

Family:Poaceae
Species:Elymus hystrix × E. virginicus = E. ×ebingeri G.C. Tucker
Common Name:Ebinger’s wild rye
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Elymus
Species Elymus hystrix × E. virginicus = E. ×ebingeri G.C. Tucker - Ebinger’s wild rye

Citation

Citation Elymus hystrix × E. virginicus = E. ×ebingeri G.C. Tucker
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster1894 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Elymus hystrix × E. virginicus = E. ×ebingeri
Werier (2017) voucher; C.J. Elting 3274 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.