Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aristida adscensionis

Family:Poaceae
Species:Aristida adscensionis L.
Common Name:six-weeks threeawn
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Aristida
Species Aristida adscensionis L. - six-weeks threeawn

Citation

Citation Aristida adscensionis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aristida adscensionis
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Aristida adscensionis
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, G.V. Nash s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.