Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solidago canadensis × S. sempervirens = S. ×erskinei

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Solidago canadensis × S. sempervirens = S. ×erskinei B. Boivin
Common Name:Erskine’s goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago canadensis × S. sempervirens = S. ×erskinei B. Boivin - Erskine’s goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago canadensis × S. sempervirens = S. ×erskinei B. Boivin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1926 NYS – NYS A8800
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago x erskinei
  2/26/2009 - David Werier
Suffolk1927 NYS – NYS A8801
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago x erskinei
  2/26/2009 - David Werier
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago canadensis × S. sempervirens = S. ×erskinei
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.