Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bromus lepidus

Family:Poaceae
Species:Bromus lepidus Holmb.
Common Name:scaly brome
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Bromus
Species Bromus lepidus Holmb. - scaly brome

Citation

Citation Bromus lepidus Holmb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Bromus lepidus
   
Nassau1903 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Bromus lepidus
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.P. Bicknell 9735 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.