Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Poa arida

Family:Poaceae
Species:Poa arida Vasey
Common Name:plains blue grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Poa
Species Poa arida Vasey - plains blue grass

Citation

Citation Poa arida Vasey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ontario1981 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Poa arida
   
Ontario1981 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Poa arida
Werier (2017) voucher!; P.M. Catling 3122a 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.