Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Epipactis palustris

Family:Orchidaceae
Species:Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Common Name:marsh helleborine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
Genus Epipactis
Species Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz - marsh helleborine

Citation

Citation Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Epipactis palustris
   
Rensselaer1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Epipactis palustris
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.J. Sheviak 4022 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.