Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corallorhiza striata var. striata

Family:Orchidaceae
Species:Corallorhiza striata Lindl. var. striata
Common Name:striped coralroot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G5T4T5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
Genus Corallorhiza
Species Corallorhiza striata Lindl. var. striata - striped coralroot

Citation

Citation Corallorhiza striata Lindl. var. striata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Corallorhiza striata var. striata
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Corallorhiza striata var. striata
   
Madison1946 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Corallorhiza striata var. striata
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 6835 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Corallorhiza striata var. striata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.