Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corallorhiza odontorhiza var. pringlei

Family:Orchidaceae
Species:Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. var. pringlei (Greenm.) Freudenst.
Common Name:Pringle’s autumn coralroot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SX (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
Genus Corallorhiza
Species Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. var. pringlei (Greenm.) Freudenst. - Pringle’s autumn coralroot

Citation

Citation Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir. var. pringlei (Greenm.) Freudenst.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1906 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: Corallorhiza odontorhiza var. pringlei
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Monroe Co.], Bushnells, H. Rockwell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.