Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Fatoua villosa

Family:Moraceae
Species:Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Common Name:mulberry weed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyMoraceae
Genus Fatoua
Species Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai - mulberry weed

Citation

Citation Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings2010 BKL – BKL00098554
Herbarium Name Used: Fatoua villosa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Fatoua villosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4449 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Rensselaer2002 NYBarcode ID: 663881
Herbarium Name Used: none Fatoua villosa
   
Rensselaer2002 BKL – BKL00028663
Herbarium Name Used: Fatoua villosa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.