Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ambrosia bidentata

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Ambrosia bidentata Michx.
Common Name:lance-leaved ragweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Ambrosia
Species Ambrosia bidentata Michx. - lance-leaved ragweed

Citation

Citation Ambrosia bidentata Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ambrosia bidentata
   
Albany1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ambrosia bidentata
Werier (2017) voucher!; T.C. Baim & S.J. Smith 6221 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.