Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii

Family:Lycopodiaceae
Species:Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii A. Haines
Common Name:Gilman’s bog clubmoss
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalLycophytes
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Lycopodiella
Species Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii A. Haines - Gilman’s bog clubmoss

Citation

Citation Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii A. Haines
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Hamilton1934 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & R.T. Clausen 4113 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.