Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi

Family:Lycopodiaceae
Species:Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi (Cusick) Kartesz & Gandhi
Common Name:Bartley’s firmoss
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalLycophytes
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Huperzia
Species Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi (Cusick) Kartesz & Gandhi - Bartley’s firmoss

Citation

Citation Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi (Cusick) Kartesz & Gandhi
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Huperzia x bartleyi
   
Ulster1947 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi
Werier (2017) voucher; H.E. Ahles s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster1983 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Huperzia lucidula × H. porophila = H. ×bartleyi
Werier (2017) voucher; A. Breisch s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lycopodium lucidulum × L. porophilum = L. ×bartleyi Lycopodium lucidulum × Lycopodium porophilum = Lycopodium ×bartleyi Cusick