Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solidago rugosa × S. sempervirens = S. ×asperula

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Solidago rugosa × S. sempervirens = S. ×asperula Desf.
Common Name:rough goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago rugosa × S. sempervirens = S. ×asperula Desf. - rough goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago rugosa × S. sempervirens = S. ×asperula Desf.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Solidago x asperula
   
Suffolk1929 BKL – BKL00042527
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago rugosa x sempervirens
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago rugosa × S. sempervirens = S. ×asperula
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.