Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Allium neapolitanum

Family:Amaryllidaceae
Species:Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Common Name:Naples garlic
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium neapolitanum Cirillo - Naples garlic

Citation

Citation Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1946 NYBarcode ID: 663929
Herbarium Name Used: none Allium neapolitanum
   
Rensselaer1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Allium neapolitanum
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick 98: 145 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Rensselaer1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Allium neapolitanum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.