Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis

Family:Amaryllidaceae
Species:Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis Mill.
Common Name:hybrid daffodil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Species Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis Mill. - hybrid daffodil

Citation

Citation Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell et al. 10125 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Otsego2005 SUCO
Herbarium Name Used: none Narcissus x incomparabilis
Town of Hartwick  
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Narcissus x incomparabilis
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.