Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erythronium albidum

Family:Liliaceae
Species:Erythronium albidum Nutt.
Common Name:white trout lily
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 6
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Liliales
FamilyLiliaceae
Genus Erythronium
Species Erythronium albidum Nutt. - white trout lily

Citation

Citation Erythronium albidum Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Chautauqua  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Chenango  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Chenango1950 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erythronium albidum
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 7931 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Erie  BKL – BKL00064584
Herbarium Name Used: Erythronium albidum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Erie  BKL – BKL00064583
Herbarium Name Used: Erythronium albidum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Washington  NCU – Accession #: 76153
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erythronium albidum
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.