Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia intermedia

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia intermedia Hayne
Common Name:flat-leaved bladderwort
Habitat:Quiet water of ponds and edges of lakes.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, OBL (NWI), S4 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 9
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia intermedia Hayne - flat-leaved bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia intermedia Hayne
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Essex1932 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Essex1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & A.A. Lindsey 3577 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Fulton1899 BKL – BKL00064259
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Hamilton1947 BUPL
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Kings1889 BKL – BKL00064263
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings  BKL – BKL00066999
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Monroe1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Nassau1950 OBPF – Log_num: 11167
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Nassau1895 BKL – BKL00064258
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Oswego1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Oswego1998 RCFS – accession # 12472
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Oswego1997 RCFS – accession # 12482
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Oswego1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Oswego1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Seneca  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
St. Lawrence2000 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Suffolk1873 BKL – BKL00064261
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00064264
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BKL – BKL00065342
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00066995
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Suffolk1886 BKL – BKL00064265
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BKL – BKL00064262
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00065345
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1886 BKL – BKL00064252
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1986 BKL – BKL00064260
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Tioga1864 BKL – BKL00064256
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia intermedia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia intermedia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.