Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia inflata

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia inflata Walter
Common Name:large swollen bladderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Unknown Native Status, OBL (NWI), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia inflata Walter - large swollen bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia inflata Walter
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia inflata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia inflata
   
Orange1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia inflata
   
Orange2011 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia inflata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4117 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Putnam2009 BKL – BKL00095498
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia inflata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.