Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia striata

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia striata LeConte ex Torr.
Common Name:striped bladderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia striata LeConte ex Torr. - striped bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia striata LeConte ex Torr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1907 BKL – BKL00064494
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00065331
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1897 BKL – BKL00064490
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00064493
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1896 BKL – BKL00064492
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.E. Zaremba 1523 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1908 BKL – BKL00064482
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1929 BKL – BKL00088509
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1987 BKL – BKL00036879
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1911 BKL – BKL00064484
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00065341
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00064489
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1925 BKL – BKL00064487
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1871 BKL – BKL00065346
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BKL – BKL00065340
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1938 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1891 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF – Log_num: 7985
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia fibrosa
   
Suffolk1976 OBPF – Log_num: 8470
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia fibrosa
   
Suffolk1983 OBPF – Log_num: 7629
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia fibrosa
   
Suffolk1873 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1983 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1968 QUEENSCO
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk  GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1871 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1971 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1871 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1878 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF – Log_num: 9413
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia fibrosa
   
Suffolk1878 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1872 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia striata
   
Suffolk1972 OBPF – Log_num: LB35
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia fibrosa
   
Suffolk1921 BKL – BKL00064485
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1936 BKL – BKL00064488
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1878 BKL – BKL00064491
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00064495
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1921 BKL – BKL00064486
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BKL – BKL00066994
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia striata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Utricularia fibrosa Utricularia fibrosa Walter misapplied