Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia ochroleuca

Family:Lentibulariaceae
Species:Utricularia ochroleuca R.W. Hartm.
Common Name:dwarf bladderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia ochroleuca R.W. Hartm. - dwarf bladderwort

Citation

Citation Utricularia ochroleuca R.W. Hartm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Utricularia x ochroleuca
   
Rensselaer[no year] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Utricularia ochroleuca
Werier (2017) voucher; [Rensselaer Co.], Sand Lake (Bowman Pond), C.H. Peck s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.