Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Asplenium bradleyi

Family:Aspleniaceae
Species:Asplenium bradleyi D.C. Eaton
Common Name:Bradley’s spleenwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Polypodiales
FamilyAspleniaceae
Genus Asplenium
Species Asplenium bradleyi D.C. Eaton - Bradley’s spleenwort

Citation

Citation Asplenium bradleyi D.C. Eaton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Asplenium bradleyi
   
Orange  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Asplenium bradleyi
   
Ulster1882 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Asplenium bradleyi
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Asplenium bradleyi
   
-[no date] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Asplenium bradleyi
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no county], Shawangunk Mts., C. Lown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.