Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lamium hybridum

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Lamium hybridum Vill.
Common Name:cut-leaved dead nettle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Lamium
Species Lamium hybridum Vill. - cut-leaved dead nettle

Citation

Citation Lamium hybridum Vill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00062477
Herbarium Name Used: Lamium purpureum var. incisum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1988 BKL – BKL00062478
Herbarium Name Used: Lamium purpureum var. incisum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx2006 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Lamium hybridum
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee & K. Cameron 54243 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lamium dissectum Lamium dissectum With.   
Lamium purpureum var. hybridum Lamium purpureum L. var. hybridum (Vill.) Vill.   
Lamium purpureum var. incisum Lamium purpureum L. var. incisum (Willd.) Pers.