Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phacelia dubia var. dubia

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Phacelia dubia (L.) Trel. var. dubia
Common Name:Appalachian phacelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, SX (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Phacelia
Species Phacelia dubia (L.) Trel. var. dubia - Appalachian phacelia

Citation

Citation Phacelia dubia (L.) Trel. var. dubia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia dubia var. dubia
   
Onondaga1903 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia dubia var. dubia
   
Onondaga1904 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia dubia var. dubia
   
Onondaga1896 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia dubia var. dubia
   
Onondaga1904 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Phacelia dubia var. dubia
Werier (2017) voucher!; L.L. Goodrich s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.