Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phacelia campanularia

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Phacelia campanularia A. Gray
Common Name:desert bluebells
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, G3? (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Phacelia
Species Phacelia campanularia A. Gray - desert bluebells

Citation

Citation Phacelia campanularia A. Gray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia campanularia
   
Washington1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Phacelia campanularia
Werier (2017) voucher; F. Dobbin 1094 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.