Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phacelia ciliata

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Phacelia ciliata Benth.
Common Name:Great Valley phacelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Phacelia
Species Phacelia ciliata Benth. - Great Valley phacelia

Citation

Citation Phacelia ciliata Benth.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia ciliata
   
Clinton1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Phacelia ciliata
Werier (2017) voucher; S.J. Smith & E.C. Ogden 12274 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Phacelia ciliata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.