Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cynanchum laeve

Family:Apocynaceae
Species:Cynanchum laeve (Michx.) Pers.
Common Name:honeyvine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Gentianales
FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Cynanchum
Species Cynanchum laeve (Michx.) Pers. - honeyvine

Citation

Citation Cynanchum laeve (Michx.) Pers.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Cynanchum laeve
   
Cattaraugus1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Cynanchum laeve
Werier (2017) voucher!; L.A. Kenoyer 35 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Ampelamus albidus Ampelamus albidus (Nutt.) Britton