Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pseudofumaria lutea

Family:Papaveraceae
Species:Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Common Name:rock fumitory
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Pseudofumaria
Species Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh. - rock fumitory

Citation

Citation Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Pseudofumaria lutea
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Pseudofumaria lutea
   
Suffolk1997 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Pseudofumaria lutea
   
Suffolk1997 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: Pseudofumaria lutea
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & E.H. Horning 11340 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Corydalis lutea Corydalis lutea (L.) DC.