Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trigonella caerulea

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Common Name:blue fenugreek
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Trigonella
Species Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser. - blue fenugreek

Citation

Citation Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Trigonella caerulea
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.