Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anthyllis vulneraria

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Common Name:kidney vetch
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Anthyllis
Species Anthyllis vulneraria L. - kidney vetch

Citation

Citation Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anthyllis vulneraria
   
Cayuga1909 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Anthyllis vulneraria
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.A. Ward s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Livingston1991 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Anthyllis vulneraria
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Goldman s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anthyllis vulneraria
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anthyllis vulneraria
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anthyllis vulneraria
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.