Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza angustifolia

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza angustifolia (Pursh) Elliott
Common Name:narrow-leaved bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, FACU (NWI), FAC (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza angustifolia (Pursh) Elliott - narrow-leaved bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza angustifolia (Pursh) Elliott
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Nassau1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00057046
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1907 BKL – BKL00057052
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1901 BKL – BKL00057045
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00057057
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00057054
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00057043
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00057053
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00057058
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1911 BKL – BKL00057042
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00057044
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Gershoy s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Nassau1903 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.P. Bicknell 5071 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Queens1903 BKL – BKL00057051
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 BKL – BKL00057056
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00057378
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk1991 OBPF – Log_num: 10161
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk1976 OBPF – Log_num: CJ293
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF – Log_num: 7953
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk1985 OBPF – Log_num: 7389
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza angustifolia
   
Suffolk1908 BKL – BKL00057041
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 BKL – BKL00057055
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza angustifolia
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.