Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Astragalus glycyphyllos

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
Common Name:licorice milk vetch
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Species Astragalus glycyphyllos L. - licorice milk vetch

Citation

Citation Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Astragalus glycyphyllos
   
Cattaraugus1928 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Astragalus glycyphyllos
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.E. Perkins s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Astragalus glycyphyllos
   
Erie1948 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Astragalus glycyphyllos
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.