Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza stuevei × L. virginica = L. ×neglecta

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza stuevei × L. virginica = L. ×neglecta Mack. & Bush
Common Name:neglected bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza stuevei × L. virginica = L. ×neglecta Mack. & Bush - neglected bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza stuevei × L. virginica = L. ×neglecta Mack. & Bush
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x neglecta
   
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00069518
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza x neglecta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevei × L. virginica = L. ×neglecta
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Latham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x neglecta
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lespedeza stuevei var. angustifolia Lespedeza stuevei Nutt. var. angustifolia Britton