Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii Darl.
Common Name:Nuttall’s bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii Darl. - Nuttall’s bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii Darl.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Tompkins1895 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster1896 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza hirta × L. violacea = L. ×nuttallii
Werier (2017) voucher!; C.J. Elting 582 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza x nuttallii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.