Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Colutea arborescens

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Colutea arborescens L.
Common Name:bladder senna
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Tree, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Colutea
Species Colutea arborescens L. - bladder senna

Citation

Citation Colutea arborescens L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Colutea arborescens
   
Saratoga1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Colutea arborescens
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 27685 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1994 OBPF – Log_num: 2614
Herbarium Name Used: none Colutea arborescens
   
Suffolk1920 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: none Colutea arborescens
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.