Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lespedeza stuevei

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.
Common Name:Stuve’s bush clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), G4? (Global Rank), CoC: 5
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza stuevei Nutt. - Stuve’s bush clover

Citation

Citation Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Nassau1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Nassau1907 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Nassau1902 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00057252
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00057248
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1907 BKL – BKL00057249
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1928 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1940 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1890 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1925 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1992 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1985 OBPF – Log_num: RL3
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1928 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1973 OBPF – Log_num: RZ2147
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1940 OBPF – Log_num: 11371
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1926 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1944 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1978 OBPF – Log_num: 8067
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1891 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1971 OBPF – Log_num: 10590
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1918 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1952 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1924 BKL – BKL00057377
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1940 BKL – BKL00057251
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00057254
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1877 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Suffolk1914 BKL – BKL00057247
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1940 BKL – BKL00057250
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00057253
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1940 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevei
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.K. Svenson 10716 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1919 BKL – BKL00057255
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL – BKL00057246
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stuevii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Ulster1899 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lespedeza stuevei
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.